Speedminton® POPRAD Open 2012 (250 points)

Organiser:        SbK Lipany,

                         Slovak association of speed badminton - SASB

Supported by:  Speedminton® | Kúpele Brusno | ISBO

Venue:              ZŠ a MŠ Francisciho

                         Poprad 05801

                         Slovakia

Date:                 Saturday, November 10th, 2012, 09:30 a.m. – 07:00 p.m.

                         Final matches : 05:00 p.m. – 07:00 p.m.

                         Sign-in: Saturday, November 10th, 2012, 08.00 a.m. – 09.00 a.m.

Competition:     singles & doubles

 

Divisions:         Open | Ladies | Men +40 | Men +50 | Ladies +35 |

                        Juniors U18 boys | Juniors U18 girls | Juniors U14 boys |

                        Juniors U14 girls | MIX Doubles (man and woman) |

                        Junior MIX Doubles (boys and girls)

 

All adult division will be played if 8 participants signed in, juniors if 4 participants signed in.

If there are not enough participants in a category, those participants will be automatically included in another category.

Participation

requirements:  Limited to 128

                          The maximum group sizes are:

                          Open: 48

                          Men 40: 16

                          Men 50: 16

                          Women: 16

                          Women +35: 16

                          All juniors: 16 per group

                          MIX Doubles (man + woman): 16

                          Junior MIX Doubles (boy + girl): 12

                          Participants can only play in one of the mentioned single divisions.

                          First round in groups | Final rounds in k.o.-system

Registration:

  http://www.isbo-speedbadminton.com/

                          or

https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/viewform?formkey=dHBsYkNYSmQ1VUZ1TFlUek44RF9fdXc6MQ

Speeders:         2012 Match Speeder® from Speedminton®

                         Fun Speeder® from Speedminton® - U14

Surface:            Indoor - 7 courts (clay)  + 2 courts for U14

Deadlines:        Registry Deadline: November 7th 2012 at 11:59 p.m.

Fee:                   adults - 20€ | juniorsU18 - 10€ | juniorsU14 - 7€

                          doubles MIX - 10| junior MIX doubles - 6€

(registration fee, lunch and mineral water)

Prices:             250 points for the ISBO ranking. All first to third places receive trophies.           

Competition   

regulations:     Rules and guidelines of the ISBO 2012 for Speed Badminton are effective.       

                        Rules can be downloaded on

                        www.isbo-speedbadminton.com

Tournament   

officials:          Monika Jakubčáková

                       Vladimír Pjecha     |  +421 908 08 33 17

                       sbklipany@gmail.com       

Head umpire:  Branislav Hrabkovský

Accommodation:

                         Hotel Café Razy in Poprad |  +421 52 776 41 01

                                     http://www.hotelcaferazy.sk/index-en.php

                          double room - 30€ / night

                          single room - 24€ / night

                          extra bed - 9€ / night

                          (600 m from tournament place)

 

                         Hotel Satel  ⃰⃰  ⃰⃰  ⃰⃰    |  +421 52 7161 111

http://www.hotelsatel.com/hotelpoprad/en/Default.aspx

                          double room - 45€ / night

                          single room - 35€ / night

                          (600 m from tournament place)

                                 

                          Hostel VIOLA  ⃰⃰  | +421 911 94 87 83

                          http://www.vysoketatry.com/viola/

                          6,60€ / night

                          (8,8 km from tournament place)

 

                          Other accommodation:

http://ubytovanie.kamsi.sk/poprad/apartmany/hostel/hotel/motel/motorest/penzion/ubytovanie-v-sukromi/ubytovna

or

http://www.booking.com/searchresults.html?aid=350899;label=poprad-FXuzTo1Ion*cGHX1n4M_aAS14344464619%3Apl%3Ata%3Ap1%3Ap2%3Aac%3Aap1t1%3Aneg;sid=4ea2801e77bfd52deba77f6fa4f4457b;dcid=1;city=-845153;class_interval=1;csflt={};inac=0;offset=0;redirected_from_city=1;redirected_from_landmark=0;review_score_group=empty;score_min=0;src=city;ss_all=0;ssb=empty&lang=en-gb

 

The organisers and the ISBO reserve the right to change these

regulations and the play mode, if necessary.

 

With the registration the participants accept the conditions of this

announcement.                  

 

List of Players

Speedminton® POPRAD Open 2012 (250 points)

 

  Open   Club   Country   Ranking
1 NESTAK Tibor   INSPORT Sereď     48.
2 PJECHA Marián    SbK Lipany      77.
3 PJECHA Vladimír    SbK Lipany      25.
4 DZYUBA Oleksandr   SB Salamandra Uzhgorod     337.
5 PALICA Michal    Slávia PU Prešov     64.
6 SATOCZKI Levente   Speedmeteor SE     43.
7 GOČIK Miroslav   Slávia PU Prešov     21.
8 PYLYPOV Alexey   SB Salamandra Uzhgorod     48.
9 OSTRIHON Andrej   Lokomotiva BB     7.
10 VINCZE Peter   Speedmeteor     337.
11 MATAVA Matúš   Slávia PU Prešov     60.
12 SMOLEŇ Peter   SbK Lipany      233.
13 MANDRIK Mikchail   SB Salamandra Uzhgorod     18.
14 SCAVNICKÝ Ján   SbK Lipany      10.
15 WERON Sebastian         .
16 SAPRYKIN Yevheniy   SB Salamandra Uzhgorod     .
17              

 

  Ladies   Club   Country   Ranking
1 SYC-KRIVANOVA Barbora   Banská Bystrica     5.
2 FENYVESI Beáta   Kisújszállási Leopardok     71.
3 DARNYIK Ágnes   Leopardok     2.
4 PEŘINOVÁ Kateřina   SK Speedminton Pardubice     94.
5 FANNI Somodi   Ratminton     .
6 RUBY Zita   Leopardok SE     85.
7 KLINČÁKOVÁ Daniela         12.
8 KUHAL Yevgenija   SB Salamandra Uzhgorod     135.

 

  Men+40   Club   Country   Ranking
1 MALISZEWSKI Jerzy   KSS Team JJ Wrocław     20.
2 PODVOLECKÝ Pavel    SPV Hanušováček     6.
3 LECSÕ Peter   Rimavská Sobota     21.
4 MOCHNAK Peter   SbK Lipany     62.
5 RÉVÉSZ Gábor   Speedmeteor SE     4.
6 DELY Imre   Diaboló SE     10.
7 DÓZSA Tamás   Építők     1.
8 LUKÁČ Alexander   SbK Lipany     48.
9 VOJACEK Milos    AVIA Cakovice      55.
10 JANČOK Ján         80.
11 VINCZE Károly   Tolna VFC Leopárdok     8.
12 BOBOVSKY Miroslav   Košice     136.
13 VÁCZI György   Ratminton     2.

 

  Men+50   Club   Country   Ranking
1 LESKI Pawel   KSS Team JJ Wrocław     5.
2 KNOT Jerzy   Gorlice     19.
3 FISHER Peter   SpeedFUN Podbrezová     7.
4 HELDÁK Vladimír   SbK Lipany     10.
5 GAWLAK Piotr   Gorlice     24.
6 GIBALA Jozef   Lokomotiva Banská Bystrica     1.
7 VINANSKY Pavol sen.   Vinné     .
8 SYC-KRIVAN Lubomír   Banská Bystrica     3.
9 VAŠKO Štefan   Lokomotiva Banská Bystrica     20.
10 SVEC Martin   Lokomotiva Banská Bystrica     15.

 

  Ladies+35   Club   Country   Ranking
1 SYC-KRIVANOVA Henrieta   Banská Bystrica     2.
2 KAPLUKIEWICZ Jolanna   KSS Team JJ Wrocław     18.
3 SCHOLZOVÁ Jana   SK Speedminton Pardubice     9.
4 ŠTRAJANEKOVÁ Iveta   SpeedFUN Podbrezová     24.
5 ZIAJA Marta   Gorlice     69.
6 MUSIAL Anna   Gorlice  

  -
7 PUCHAJDA Marta   Gorlice  

  -
8 LUKÁČOVÁ Anna   SbK Lipany     13.
9 GERBER Zsuzsanna   Leopárdok     6.
10 BRANDEBUROVA Andrea   Košice     .
11 STRBOVA Martina   SpeedFUN Podbrezová     32.
               

 

  Juniors U18 Boys   Club   Country   Ranking
1 TURŇA Patrik   SpeedFun Podbrezová     22.
2 ŠTRAJANEK Matúš   SpeedFUN Podbrezová     25.
3 LECSÕ René   Rimavská Sobota     17.
4 BATALA Lukáš   SK Speedminton Pardubice     -
5 VINANSKY Pavol Jun.   Slávia PU Prešov     31.
6 PUŠKÁŠ Jozef   SbK Lipany     15.
7 HÉJAS Norbert   Speedmeteor     13.
8 VINCZE Olivér   Tolna VFC Leopárdok     1.
9 REĽOVSKÝ Patrik   ZŠ Mierová Svit     .

 

  Juniors U18 Girls   Club   Country   Ranking
1 LUKÁČOVÁ Tamara   SbK Lipany     4.
2 BARIAKOVA Nikola   SpeedFUN Podbrezová     17.
3 MIKOVÁ Dorota   SbK Lipany     .
4 RUSNAKOVA Vanda   Svit     .
5 PETROVSKÁ Kristína   Batizovce     .
6 ŠCAVNICKÁ Kristína   SbK Lipany     15.
7 ČAJKOVÁ Alžbeta   Rimavská Sobota     .
               

 

  Juniors U14 Girls   Club   Country   Ranking
1 NESTAKOVA Ema    INSPORT Sereď     6.
2 ANDRLOVÁ Anna   SK Speedminton Pardubice     19.
3 ANDRLOVÁ Eliška   SK Speedminton Pardubice     14.
4 VLÁŠKOVÁ Viktorie   SK Speedminton Pardubice     19.
5 PANČÍKOVÁ Lucia   SpeedFun Podbrezová     17.
6 ZÍTOVÁ Anna   SK Speedminton Pardubice     12.
7 PETROVSKÁ Janka   ZŠ Mierová Svit     .
8 GIBALOVÁ Terézia   Lokomotiva Banská Bystrica     1.
9 CENCEROVÁ Dajana   SpeedFun Podbrezová     44.
10 HUBOVA Andrea   SbK Lipany     37.
11 MICIANOVA Katarina    ZŠ Mierová Svit     .
12 KOCÚREKOVÁ Lucia   SbK Lipany     .
13 KOCUREKOVA Petra   SbK Lipany     18.
14 KORBOVA Gabriela   SbK Lipany     .
15 RUSNAKOVA Valéria   ZŠ Mierová Svit     .
16 RUTKAYOVÁ Martina   ZŠ Mierová Svit     .
17 KUTLIAKOVA Diana   SpeedFun Podbrezová     44.

 

  Juniors U14 Boys   Club   Country   Ranking
1 PUŠKÁŠ Marek    SbK Lipany      94.
2 TOBIAŠ Emanuel   SbK Lipany      59.
3 JONÁŠ Jan   SK Speedminton Pardubice     10.
4 BAĎURA Jan   SK Speedminton Pardubice     27.
5 BRIEDA Matúš   SpeedFUN Podbrezová     94.
6 MAKAROV Jakub   SK Speedminton Pardubice     21.
7 MAKAROV Matyáš   SK Speedminton Pardubice     21.
8 GERBER Christoph   Leopárdok     8.
9 ŠOLTYS Peter   ZŠ Mierová Svit     .
10 KAKULA Adam   1.SBK Topoľčany     2.
11 ŠTRBA Matúš   SpeedFUN Podbrezová     90.

 

 

Juniors MIX Doubles

(boy + girl)

  Club   Country   Points
1

TURŇA Patrik -

KACVINSKÁ Alexandra

 

SpeedFun Podbrezová -

INSPORT Sereď

 

  1800
2

VINCZE Oliver -

ŠČAVNICKÁ Kristína

 

Tolna VFC Leopárdok -

SbK Lipany

 

  2925
3

ŠTRAJANEK Matúš -  BARIAKOVA Nikola

 

SpeedFUN Podbrezová

 

  200
4

PUŠKÁŠ Jozef - 

RUBY Zita

 

SbK Lipany -

Leopardok SE

 

  1950
5

LECSÕ René -

LUKÁČOVÁ Tamara

 

Rimavská Sobota -

SbK Lipany

 

  400
6

REĽOVSKÝ Patrik -

RUSNAKOVA Vanda

 

ZŠ Mierová Svit

 

  0
7

TOBIAŠ Emanuel -

GIBALOVÁ Terézia

 

SbK Lipany -

Lokomotiva Banská Bystrica

 

  225
8

JONÁŠ Jan -

ANDRLOVÁ Eliška

 

SK Speedminton Pardubice

 

 

  0
9

KAKULA Adam -

NESTAKOVA Ema 

 

1.SBK Topoľčany -

INSPORT Sereď

 

  125
10

VINANSKY Pavol -

PANČÍKOVÁ Lucia

 

Slávia PU Prešov -

SpeedFun Podbrezová

 

  0

 

 

MIX Doubles

(man + woman)

  Club   Country   Points
1

PJECHA Vladimír -

JAKUBCÁKOVÁ Monika

 

SbK Lipany -

Slávia PU Prešov

 

  925
2

RÉVÉSZ Gábor -

RUBY Zita

 

Speedmeteor SE

 

 

  2890
3

DOZSA Tamas -

DARNYIK Ágnes

  Leopardok  

  3530
4

OSTRIHON Andrej -

SOBANOVA Petra

 

Lokomotiva BB -

Slávia PU Prešov

 

  4780
5

VÁCZI György -

FANNI Somodi

  Ratminton  

  3015
6

GOČIK Miroslav -

SYC-KRIVANOVA Barbora

 

Slávia PU Prešov -

Banská Bystrica

 

  3675
7

PJECHA Marián -

PETROVSKÁ Kristína

 

SbK Lipany -

Batizovce

 

  225
8

KNOT Jerzy -

ZIAJA Marta

  Gorlice  

  50
9

VINCZE Károly -

GERBER Zsuzsanna

  Tolna VFC Leopárdok  

  2500
10

MATAVA Matúš -

POPAĎÁKOVÁ Anna

  Slávia PU Prešov  

  375
11

MALISZEWSKI Jerzy -

KAPLUKIEWICZ Jolanna

  KSS Team JJ Wrocław  

  150
12

DELY Imre -

FENYVESI Beáta

 

Diaboló SE -

Kisújszállási Leopardok

 

  925
     

 

 

 

 

   

 

Podporujú nás:

                                                      

Odkazy:

       

Reklama:

 

Booking.com
TOPlist