ISBO Speed Badminton LIPANY Open 2014 (250 points)

Official brief information - klick here

Groups - klick here

Matches - klick here

 

Registrácia od 8:30 do 9:20 ! ! ! - v TROJI na terase
Začiatok zápasov od 9:30 ! ! !

 

Kategória ZAČIATOČNÍCI - registrácia do PIATKA TU

* začal si so SPEED BADMINTONOM ??? Chceš si s niekym zahrať? Prihlás sa a pridaj sa k nám a možno aj niečo vyhráš. ;)

* štartovné 3 eurá (bez obeda), alebo 6 eurá (s obedom)

 

Organiser:

SASB / Slovak Association of Speed Badminton

SbK Lipany

Venue:

Kapitána Nálepku 9

082 71 LIPANY / SLOVAKIA

Date:

5th July 2014

Competition:

Single; Double

Divisions:

Official ISBO ranking divisions:

  1. Female singles
  2. Open singles (all genders, mixed)
  3. Male singles: Seniors 40+
  4. Male singles: Seniors 50+
  5. Female singles: Seniors 35+
  6. Female singles: Juniors U18
  7. Male singles: Juniors U18
  8. Female singles: Juniors U14
  9. Male singles: Juniors U14
  10. Female singles: Juniors U12
  11. Male singles: Juniors U12
  12. Open doubles (all genders)
  13. Female doubles: Juniors U18
  14. Male doubles: Juniors U18

All adult division will be played if eight participants have signed in, juniors from 4 participants

Participation

requirements:

Participants can only play in one of the mentioned single divisions and in only one of the mentioned double divisions. The player must be a member of an official ISBO institution and must be registered in the tournament system.

Speeders:

2014 Match and Fun Speeder® from Speedminton®

Surface:

Outdoor (Grass) – 8 courts

Indoor – 6 courts

Deadlines:

Registry deadline: 2nd July 2014 at 11:59 PM

No-Return Deadline (if overrun before cancellation: the player lost all games and gets “0” points for the ISBO ranking, the organiser has no obligation to return the fee) 2nd July 2014 at 11:59 PM

Fee:

15 EUR for adult single categories

8 EUR for junior single categories

10 EUR per pair for doubles (open and junior)

Sign in time:

08:00 AM

Prizes:

250 points for the ISBO ranking and trophies

Registration & further information:

Can be found on www.isbo-speedbadminton.com (via the Ophardt system)

* http://online.speedminton.ophardt-team.org/

Competition regulations:

Rules and standards of the ISBO 2014 for Speed Badminton are effective.

Rules can be downloaded on www.isbo-speedbadminton.com.

Tournament officials:

Vladimír Pjecha

sbklipany@gmail.com

00421908083317

Head umpire:

Marián Pjecha

marian26p@gmail.com

Cooperation Partners / Sponsors:

Lipany

Special autho-rizations ISBO + comment:

The tournament observes the ISBO standards, the tournament mode and all others official requirements for 2014.

Miscellaneous:

The organisers and the ISBO reserve the right to change these regulations and the play mode, if necessary.

With the registration the participants accept the conditions of this announcement.

Hotel:

TROJA Lipany

Kapitána Nálepku 1358,

LIPANY 08271

info@troja.sk – 00421 51 381 15 58

http://www.troja.sk/kontakt/

 

Hostel:

Hostel SOŠ Lipany (500 m from tournament place)

Komenského. 16,

Lipany 082 71

00421 51 4880 018

 

 

Hostel SOŠ Sabinov (12 km from tournament place)

Ul. SNP č. 16,

Sabinov 083 01

00421 51 4880 100

http://www.levneubytovani.net/ubytovani/ubytovna-sabinov.htm

 

List of Players:

Kategória začiatočníci:

1. Barbara Petrusova

2. Tomáš Smoleň

3. Dávid Gergelčík

4. Dominika Smoleňová

5.

 

pos. name club nation born M/F rnkC
O40 Male          
1 MOCHNAK Peter  SbK Lipany  SVK  1971 34
2 LUKAC Alexander  SbK Lipany  SVK  1970 38
3 GIBALA Jozef  Lokomotiva Banska B.  SVK  1962 168
4 HELDAK Vladimir  SbK Lipany  SVK  1955  
5 SYC-KRIVAN Lubomir  Lokomotiva Banska B.  SVK  1962  
6 VIŇANSKÝ Pavol st. Vinné SVK 1962 M  
7 BLASKO Anton   SVK 1955 M  
8 PJECHA Ivan  SbK Lipany  SVK  1961  
U18 (1996 - 2006) Male          
1 BUJNAK Norbert  ZŠ Komensk.  Lipany SVK  2001  
2 CARAK David    SVK  1996  
3 HUBA Juraj  SbK Lipany  SVK  2002  
4 PUSKAS Marek  SbK Lipany  SVK  1999  
5 VIŇANSKÝ Pavol ml. TJ Slavia Presovska SVK 1997 M  
Adults Female          
1 ZATVARSKA Alona  SC Uzghorod  UKR  1988 10
2 KLINČÁKOVÁ Daniela Lokomotiva Banska B. SVK 1984 F 12
3 LEVKOVÁ Lenka  Insport SK Team  SVK  1993 22
4 SYC-KRIVANOVA Henrieta  Lokomotiva Banska B.  SVK  1964 35
5 LUKACOVA Anna  SbK Lipany  SVK  1971 153
6 PETRUSOVÁ Barbara  SbK Lipany  SVK  1995  
U18 (1996 - 2006) Female          
1 GIBALOVA Terezia  Lokomotiva Banska B.  SVK  1998 4
2 SCAVNICKA Kristina  SbK Lipany  SVK  1998 5
3 BARIAKOVA Nikola  SpeedFun Podbrezova  SVK  1997 7
4 LUKACOVA Tamara  SbK Lipany  SVK  1997 11
5 PANČÍKOVÁ Lucia  SpeedFun Podbrezova  SVK  2000 21
6 KOCUREKOVA Lucia  SbK Lipany  SVK  1999  
7 TARASOVICOVA Daniela  SbK Lipany  SVK  1999  
U12 Female          
1 JURUSOVA Ľubomíra  Gymnázium Lipany SVK  2002  
2 TARASOVICOVA Gabriela  Gymnázium Lipany SVK  2002  
3 HRABCAKOVA Ivana  SbK Lipany  SVK  2002  
4 HUBOVA Andrea  SbK Lipany  SVK  2002  
Adults Open all genders          
1 SCAVNICKY Jan  SbK Lipany  SVK  1975 7
2 MANDRYK Myhailo  SC Uzghorod  UKR  1990 10
3 PJECHA Vladimir  SbK Lipany  SVK  1985 35
4 MATUŠKA Jan  MULTILIGA Brno  CZE  1981 57
5 PRÁŠEK Petr  MULTILIGA Brno  CZE  1980 64
6 PJECHA Marian  SbK Lipany  SVK  1989 141
7 PUSKAS Jozef  SbK Lipany  SVK  1995 225
8 TURNA Patrik  SpeedFun Podbrezova  SVK  1997 225
9 MATAVA Matus  TJ Slavia Presovska  SVK  1990 225
10 MIKŠA Dávid    SVK  1989  
11 SYC-KRIVANOVA Barbora  Lokomotiva Banska B.  SVK  1991  
12 SMOLEN Peter  SbK Lipany  SVK  1982  
13 KOCZKÁŠ Branislav   SVK  1982  
Adults Open all genders DOUBLE        
1 SYC-KRIVANOVA Barbora  Lokomotiva Banska B.  SVK  1991 double  108
2 KOCZKÁŠ Branislav   SVK  1982    
3 SYC-KRIVANOVA Henrieta  Lokomotiva Banska B.  SVK  1964 double  223
4 SCAVNICKY Jan  SbK Lipany  SVK  1975 double  12
5 GIBALA Jozef  Lokomotiva Banska B.  SVK  1962 double  130
6 PUSKAS Jozef  SbK Lipany  SVK  1995 double  129
7 PJECHA Vladimir  SbK Lipany  SVK  1985 double  51
8 PJECHA Marian  SbK Lipany  SVK  1989 double  144
9 MIKŠA Dávid    SVK  1989 double   
10 MATAVA Matus  TJ Slavia Presovska  SVK  1990 double  429
11 VIŇANSKÝ Pavol st. Vinné SVK  1962 double   
12 VIŇANSKÝ Pavol ml. TJ Slavia Presovska SVK  1997 double   
13 MOCHNAK Peter  SbK Lipany  SVK  1971 double  429
14 LUKAC Alexander  SbK Lipany  SVK  1970 double  108
15 MATUŠKA Jan  MULTILIGA Brno  CZE  1981 double  290
16 HELDAK Vladimir  SbK Lipany  SVK  1955 double  429
17 PRÁŠEK Petr  MULTILIGA Brno  CZE  1980 double  403
18 LEVKOVÁ Lenka  Insport SK Team  SVK  1993 double  132
19 PJECHA Ivan  SbK Lipany  SVK  1961 double   
20 PUSKAS Marek  SbK Lipany  SVK  1999 double   
21 MANDRYK Myhailo  SC Uzghorod  UKR  1990 double  1
22 ZATVARSKA Alona  SC Uzghorod  UKR  1988 double  44
23 GIBALOVA Terezia  Lokomotiva Banska B.  SVK  1998 double   
24 TURNA Patrik  SpeedFun Podbrezova  SVK  1997 double  41
U18 (1996 - 2006) Female DOUBLE        
1 BARIAKOVA Nikola  SpeedFun Podbrezova  SVK  1997 double  6
2 SCAVNICKA Kristina  SbK Lipany  SVK  1998 double  4
3 LUKACOVA Tamara  SbK Lipany  SVK  1997 double  10
4 PANČÍKOVÁ Lucia  SpeedFun Podbrezova  SVK  2000 double  16
5 KOCUREKOVA Lucia  SbK Lipany  SVK  1999 double   
6 HUBOVA Andrea  SbK Lipany  SVK  2002 double   
7 HRABCAKOVA Ivana  SbK Lipany  SVK  2002 double   
8 JURUSOVA Ľubomíra  Gymnázium Lipany SVK  2002 double   

 

Podporujú nás:

                                                      

Odkazy:

       

Reklama:

TOPlist